Estados Unidos: 11

  • Harold Cummings – San José Earthquakes
  • Aníbal Godoy – San José Earthquakes
  • Román Torres – Seattle Sounders
  • Francisco Narbón – Seattle Sounders
  • Adolfo Machado – Houston Dynamo
  • Fidel Escobar – New York Red Bulls
  • Michael Amir Murillo – New York Red Bulls
  • Cristian Martínez – Columbus Crew
  • Leandro Ávila - Iowa Western University
  • Romario Piggott - Carolina University
  • Christopher Bared – New England Revolution

 

 

 

 Costa Rica: 6

  • Abdiel Arroyo - Liga Deportiva Alajuelense
  • Roberto Chen - Liga Deportiva Alajuelense
  • Yairo Yau – CS Cartaginés
  • Amir Waithe – AD Carmelita
  • Carlos Escobar – Moravia FC
  • Andrés Peñalba –  Moravia FC

 

 

 México: 6

  • Jorlián Sánchez – Leones Negros UdeG
  • Jaime De Gracia – Correcaminos UAT
  • Roberto Nurse – Mineros de Zacatecas
  • Freddy Góndola – CF La Piedad
  • Édgar Yoel Bárcenas – Cafetaleros de Tapachula
  • Andrés Andrade – Querétaro

 

España: 5

Ismael Díaz – Deportivo La Coruña Fabril

Antoneli De Toma – Club Tenerife (tercera división)

José Ortega – Getafe FC (Sub-19)

Rafael Santamaría – Martos FC

Lean Torres – CD Toledo (Sub-19)

 

Perú: 4

Ricardo Buitrago – CD Municipal

Alberto Quintero – Universitario de Deportes

Luis Tejada – Sport Boys

Miguel Camargo – San Martín

 

Colombia: 4

Gabriel Gómez – Atlético Bucaramanga

Roderick Miller – Atlético Nacional

Azmahar Ariano- Patriotas

Alexander González- Jaguares De Córdoba

 

Guatemala: 4

Álvaro Salazar – Sansare FC (segunda división)

Felipe Baloy – CSD Municipal

Blas Pérez – CSD Municipal

Luis Zúñiga – Rosario FC (segunda división)

 

Portugal: 3

Ricardo Clarke – Boavista FC

Jorman Aguilar – Estoril Praia

Alfredo Stephens – CD Santa Clara (segunda división)

 

Venezuela: 2

Jan Carlos Vargas – Deportivo Táchira

Rolando Escobar – Puerto Cabello FC

 

El Salvador: 2

Ameth Ramírez – Isidro Metapán

Nicolás Muñoz – Pasaquina FC

 

Honduras: 2

Brunet Hay Pino – Platense FC

Luis Ovalle- CD Olimpia

 

Uruguay: 2

Cecilio Waterman – Defensor Sporting

Luis Mejía – Nacional de Montevideo

 

Chile: 2

Gabriel Torres -Huachipato

Armando Cooper- Universidad de Chile

 

Bélgica: 2

Ricardo Ávila – Kaa Gent II

José Luis Rodríguez – Kaa Gent II

 

Eslovaquia: 2

Éric Davis – FC Dac 1904

César Blackman – FC Dac 1904

 

Italia: 2

Luis Carrasco – Mantova FC (cuarta división)

Eric Herrera – Cerignola (cuarta división)

 

Nicaragua: 1

Raúl Leguías- Chinandega FC

 

Trinidad y Tobago: 1

Jairo Lombardo – San Juan Jabloteh

 

Canadá 1

Tony Taylor – Ottawa Fury FC

 

Rumania: 1

Jaime Penedo – Dinamo Bucarest

 

Polonia: 1

Luis Henríquez – Środa Wielkopolska (tercera división)

 

Dinamarca 1

Amir Soto- Ringkøbing IF (segunda división)

 

Maldivas: 1

José Hernández – Da Grande